2020 Performances

 

Saturday, February 1

Winter Carnival Family Day at the Landmark Center
St. Paul, MN

11:15-11:45 a.m. performance

 

Saturday, February 15

The O’Shaughnessy
St. Paul, MN

Rince na Chroi presents “From the Stage to your Heart,” 7 p.m. performance featuring all our dancers and music by the Two Tap Trio dance band and the Wild Colonial Bhoys.  Tickets available starting Nov. 1, 2019 at https://theoshaughnessy.com/event/rince-na-chroi-irish-dancers-from-the-stage-to-your-heart/

 

Saturday, February 29

2nd Annual Craic and Ceol- “LEAPrechaun Day” at The Metro
Eau Claire, WI

7-8 p.m. performance.  Tickets available here. 

 

Monday, March 2

The Waters of Plymouth
Plymouth, MN

6:30 p.m. performance

Friday, March 6

Target Center
Minneapolis, MN

Pre-game performance when the Minnesota Timberwolves take on the Orlando Magic. Game time is 7 p.m.

Saturday, March 7

Rosedale Mall
Roseville, MN

11-11:45 a.m. performance, 12-12:45 p.m. performance, 1-1:45 p.m. performance

Monday, March 9

St. Andrew’s Village
Mahtomedi, MN

7-7:45 p.m. performance

Wednesday, March 11

Sunrise of Edina
Edina, MN

6:30 p.m. performance

Thursday, March 12

The Lakes at Stillwater
Stillwater, MN

5-5:30 p.m. performance

Friday, March 13

Meridian Manor
Wayzata, MN

3:30-4:30 p.m. performance

Saturday, March 14

Commons on Marice
Eagan, MN

2-2:30 p.m. performance

Saturday, March 14

Crosslake St. Patrick’s Parade
Crosslake, MN

Parade begins at 2 p.m.

Sunday, March 15

Mt. Olivet- Lyndale
Minneapolis, MN

3:30-4 p.m. performance

Monday, March 16

Carondelet Village
St. Paul, MN

6:30-7 p.m. performance

Sunday, March 15

Finnegan’s Brew Co

6-6:30 p.m. performance

Tuesday, March 17

Fitzgerald Theater
St. Paul, MN

Appearances with Gaelic Storm, 7:30 p.m. show. Tickets available here: https://thefitzgeraldtheater.com/events/an-evening-with-gaelic-storm/

Wednesday, March 18

Sunrise of Golden Valley
Golden Valley, MN

3-3:40 p.m. performance 

Wednesday, March 18

Cerenity Senior Care- Marian of St. Paul
St. Paul, MN

6 p.m. performance

Thursday, March 19

The Waters
Excelsior, MN

3-4 p.m. performance

Friday, March 20

LIFE Prep School
St. Paul, MN

9-9:45 a.m. demonstration and performance

Saturday, March 21

Eagan Pointe
Eagan, MN

1:30-2 p.m. performance

 

Saturday, March 21

Waters of Oakdale
Oakdale, MN

1:30-2:30 p.m. performance

 

Sunday, March 22

Parks Place Memory Care
Plymouth, MN

1:30 p.m. performance